Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BOTRYOCOCCUS TERRIBILIS EXTRACT

Botryococcus Terribilis Extract is the extract of the alga, Botryococcus terribilis.

Definition

Biological origin: Botryococcus terribilis Komárek & Marvan · family Botryococcaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Botryococcus Terribilis Extract is the extract of the alga, Botryococcus terribilis.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ボツリオコッカステリビリスエキス: 本品は、緑藻 Botryococcus terribilis のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

BOTRYOCOCCUS TERRIBILIS EXTRACTINCIボツリオコッカステリビリスエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3