Brown Rice Vinegar Extract is the extract of the vinegar produced from the fermentation of unpolished white rice.
Definition
Brown Rice Vinegar Extract is the extract of the vinegar produced from the fermentation of unpolished white rice.
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 玄米酢エキス: 本品は、玄米の発酵によって得られる酢のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
BROWN RICE VINEGAR EXTRACTINCI玄米酢エキスJapanese labelling name