Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BUGLOSSOIDES ARVENSIS SEED OIL

Buglossoides Arvensis Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Buglossoides arvensis, Boraginaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M.Johnst. · family Boraginaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Buglossoides Arvensis Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Buglossoides arvensis, Boraginaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ブグロソイデスアルベンシス種子油: 本品は、Buglossoides arvensis の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

BUGLOSSOIDES ARVENSIS SEED OILINCI개지치씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ブグロソイデスアルベンシス種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5