定義
Butyloctyl Palmitate is the ester of Butyloctanol and Palmitic Acid
化粧品での役割
肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
BUTYLOCTYL PALMITATEINCI부틸옥틸팔미테이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 152521-17-0