Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

BUTYLPARABEN

Butylparaben is an organic molecular entity.

分子结构

产品中实际含有多少

暂无产品标示该成分含量。

含该成分的产品中,4 款将其列在 1% 线之前,13 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。

含有此成分的产品

已确认 16 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 16 款

定义

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 3QPI1U3FV8 · 登记名称 BUTYLPARABEN · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

Butylparaben is an organic molecular entity.

来源: PubChem

Butylparaben is the ester of butyl alcohol and p-hydroxybenzoic acid. It conforms to the formula:

化妆品中的作用

登记为香料组成物质(并非表示其增香)FRAGRANCE防止产品中微生物滋生PRESERVATIVE

安全与法规参考

限用
韩国 · 中国
准用防腐剂
英国

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息 · 欧盟化妆品法规 · 台湾FDA 化妆品成分 · 英国化妆品法规

阿根廷 · 巴西

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : (a) 0,14% (expresso como ácido) para a soma das concentrações individuais. (b) 0,8% (expresso como ácido) para a soma das concentrações individuais das substâncias mencionadas nos itens 11 e 11-A contidos no produto; neste caso a soma das concentrações individuais de butil e propilparabeno e seus sais não devem superar 0,14% (expresso como ácido).
  • Other limitations and requirements : Não usar em produtos que não se enxáguem destinados a área de fraldas em crianças menores de 3 anos.
  • Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : Em produtos que não se enxáguem desenhados para crianças menores de 3 anos: "Não usar nas áreas das fraldas".

东盟

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 0.4% (as acid) for single ester 0.8% (as acid) for mixtures of esters

台湾

  • ※ 未列於本表中之防腐劑成分,倘歐、美、日三國家地區政府已公告准用且有其限量管制規定者,我國亦依其限用標準准予使用。
  • 倘前述三國家地區政府管理有差異時,則採其中限量規定方式最安全者。
  • ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
  • 用途 : 防腐
  • 最大配合量 : (a) 0.14% (以 acid 計) (總量)
  • (b) 0.8 % (以acid計),混合使用編號32及33之成分,惟 butylparaben 和propylparaben 及其鹽類限量分別不得超過0.14 %
  • 不得使用於三歲以下孩童使用於尿布部位之非立即沖洗之產品。
  • (a) 0.14%

日本

  • 每100g最大配合量(Maximum amount of ingredient per 100 g) : 1.0 as total(合計量として1.0)

欧盟

  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : - 0,14% (as acid) for the sum of the individual concentrations - 0,8% (as acid) for mixtures of substances mentioned in entry 12 and 12a, here the sum of the individual concentrations of butyl and propylparaben and their salts does not exceed 0,14%
  • Other : Not to be used in leave-on products designed for application on the nappy area of children under three years of age.
  • Wording of conditions of use and warnings : For leave-on products designed for children under three years of age: "Do not use on the nappy area"

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质 · 重点管理物质

来源: 韩国有毒物质 GHS 信息(环境公团)

Restriction V/12a · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer · SCCS opinion: Extended Opinion on the Safety Evaluation of Parabens; Opinion concerning Restrictions on Materials listed in annex VI of Directive 76/768/EEC on Cosmetic Products; Opinion on Parabens; Opinion on Parabens updated request for a scientific opinion on 'propyl-and butylparaben'; Opinion on Parabens, underarm cosmetics and breast cancer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

Reviewed by CIR: Final Amended Report on the Safety Assessment of Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, Isopropylparaben, Butylparaben, Isobutylparaben and Benzylparaben as used in cosmetic products

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, and Butylparaben

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Parabens as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ブチルパラベン: 本品は、パラヒドロキシ安息香酸とブタノール(*)のエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

BUTYLPARABENINCI부틸파라벤韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Benzoic acid, 4-hydroxy-, butyl ester同义名ブチルパラベン日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
94-26-8
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
202-318-7
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID3020209
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID90209
IUPAC
Butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate
分子式
C11H14O3
分子量
194.23 g/mol

实测物性

性状
N-butyl-p-hydroxybenzoate appears as odorless white crystals or crystalline powder. Tasteless, but numbs the tongue. Aqueous solutions slightly acidic to litmus. (NTP, 1992) · Colorless solid, Insoluble in water (207 mg/L at 20 deg C), Very hygroscopic, [HSDB] White odorless solid, Insoluble in water, [CAMEO] Powder, Slightly soluble in water, [MSDSonline]
气味
Odorless
沸点
156.00 to 157.00 °C. @ 3.50 mm Hg · 156-157 °C (3.5 mm Hg)
熔点
154 to 156 °F (NTP, 1992) · 68.5 °C
溶解性
less than 1 mg/mL at 63 °F (NTP, 1992) · Crystalline powder, solubility in water: approx 1:125 /Butylparaben calcium salt/
稳定性
Stable under recommended storage conditions. · Parabens are stable against hydrolysis during autoclaving & resist saponification /Parabens/
解离常数
pKa = 8.47
颜色
无色
熔点/凝固点
68.8 ℃
初沸点和沸程
156 ℃
蒸气压
0.000186 ㎜Hg (@ 25 ℃, 估算值)
溶解度
207 ㎎/ℓ (@ 20 ℃)
蒸气密度
6.7
比重
1.23
正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
3.57
自燃温度
(&amp, gt, 495℃)
分子量
194.23

这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 24 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Preservative17
  • Fragrance2
  • Deodorizer2
  • Flavouring and nutrient2
  • Food preservative (EPA)1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

刺激与致敏试验记录

记录有皮肤试验 2 项、眼部试验 1 项。

归类为低1 项

试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。

查看全部 3 项试验
  • Category 6.5B (Category 1)
    Skin Sensitization · Read Across
  • Category 6.3B (Category 3)
    Skin Irritation · Read Across
  • Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
    Eye Irritation · Read Across

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 26