Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

C10-11 ISOPARAFFIN

Definition

Alkanes, C10-11-iso

Cosmetic roles

Adjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGBase that dissolves other ingredientsSOLVENT

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Isoparaffins as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (C10,11)イソパラフィン: 本品は、炭素数10又は11の分岐脂肪族炭化水素の混合物である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

C10-11 ISOPARAFFININCI(C10,11)イソパラフィンJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
64742-48-9
CAS No.chemical registry number
64742-48-9 / 90622-57-4
CAS No.chemical registry number
90622-57-4
EC No.EU chemical inventory number

Linked databases 4