Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

C10-12 ISOPARAFFIN

Definition

Alkanes, C10-12-iso

Cosmetic roles

Adjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGBase that dissolves other ingredientsSOLVENT

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Isoparaffins as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (C10-12)イソパラフィン: 本品は、炭素数10~12の分岐脂肪族炭化水素混合物である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

C10-12 ISOPARAFFININCI(C10-12)イソパラフィンJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4