Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

C10-40 ISOALKYL ACID TRIGLYCERIDE

Definition

C10-40 Isoalkyl Acid Triglyceride is the triester of glycerin and C10-40 Isoalkyl Acid

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Triglycerides as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name トリ分岐脂肪酸(C12-31)グリセリル: 本品は、炭素数12~31の分岐脂肪酸とグリセリン(*)のトリエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

JCIA labelling name トリ分岐脂肪酸(C10-40)グリセリル: 本品は、分岐脂肪酸(C10-40)とグリセリン(*)のトリエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

C10-40 ISOALKYL ACID TRIGLYCERIDEINCIC10-40아이소알킬애씨드트라이글리세라이드Korean label name (MFDS standard)トリ分岐脂肪酸(C10-40)グリセリルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6