C11-13 Pareth-10 is a polyethylene glycol ether of a mixture of C11-13 fatty alcohols containing an average of 10 moles of ethylene oxide.
定義
C11-13 Pareth-10 is a polyethylene glycol ether of a mixture of C11-13 fatty alcohols containing an average of 10 moles of ethylene oxide.
化粧品での役割
水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING肌表面の汚れを洗い流すCLEANSING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl PEG Ethers as used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価