Definition
3-(2-(2-C12-16-alkyloxyethoxy)ethoxy)-2-hydroxypropyl cellulose ether
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGLeaves a thin film where appliedFILM FORMINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アルキル(C12-16)PEG-2ヒドロキシプロピルヒドロキシエチルエチルセルロース: 本品は、ヒドロキシエチルエチルセルロース(*)の誘導体であり、次の化学式で表される。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
C12-16 ALKYL PEG-2 HYDROXYPROPYL HYDROXYETHYL ETHYLCELLULOSEINCIC12-16알킬피이지-2하이드록시프로필하이드록시에틸에틸셀룰로오스Korean label name (MFDS standard)アルキル(C12-16)PEG-2ヒドロキシプロピルヒドロキシエチルエチルセルロースJapanese labelling name