Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

C12-18 ALKYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE

C12-18 Alkyl Caprylate/Caprate is the product obtained by the condensation of C12-18 alcohols with a mixture of Caprylic Acid and Capric Acid.

Definition

C12-18 Alkyl Caprylate/Caprate is the product obtained by the condensation of C12-18 alcohols with a mixture of Caprylic Acid and Capric Acid.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

C12-18 ALKYL CAPRYLATE/CAPRATEINCI

Linked databases 1