C14-17 Triglycerides is the triester of glycerin and a mixture of linear C14-17 fatty acids.
Definition
C14-17 Triglycerides is the triester of glycerin and a mixture of linear C14-17 fatty acids.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name トリ脂肪酸(C14-17)グリセリズ: 本品は、炭素数14~17の直鎖脂肪酸の混合物とグリセリンのトリエステルである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
C14-17 TRIGLYCERIDESINCIトリ脂肪酸(C14-17)グリセリズJapanese labelling name