Definition
C20-C30 Hydroxyacid is the C20 to C30 omega-hydroxy fatty acid fraction isolated from Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
C20-C30 HYDROXYACIDINCI