Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CALLITRIS COLUMELLARIS LEAF/TWIG OIL

Callitris Columellaris Leaf/Twig Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and twigs of Callitris columellaris, Cupressaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Callitris columellaris F.Muell. · family Cupressaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Callitris Columellaris Leaf/Twig Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and twigs of Callitris columellaris, Cupressaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カリトリスコルメラリス葉/小枝油: 本品は、Callitris columellaris の葉及び小枝から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CALLITRIS COLUMELLARIS LEAF/TWIG OILINCIカリトリスコルメラリス葉/小枝油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
192526-11-7
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID501063907

Linked databases 3