Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CALLITRIS COLUMELLARIS SEED OIL

Callitris Columellaris Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Callitris columellaris, Cupressaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Callitris columellaris F.Muell. · family Cupressaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Callitris Columellaris Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Callitris columellaris, Cupressaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CALLITRIS COLUMELLARIS SEED OILINCI싸이프러스씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4