Calocedrus Formosana Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Connarus semidecandrus.
Definition
Biological origin: Calocedrus formosana (Florin) Florin · family Cupressaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Calocedrus Formosana Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Connarus semidecandrus.
Cosmetic roles
Adds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CALOCEDRUS FORMOSANA LEAF OILINCI