Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEEDCAKE POWDER

Calophyllum Inophyllum Seedcake Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seedcake of Calophyllum inophyllum.

Definition

Biological origin: Calophyllum inophyllum L. · family Calophyllaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Calophyllum Inophyllum Seedcake Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seedcake of Calophyllum inophyllum.

Cosmetic roles

Scrubs physicallyABRASIVEHelps dead skin come awayEXFOLIATINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name テリハボク油粕: 本品は、テリハボク Calophyllum inophyllum の種子の油粕である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEEDCAKE POWDERINCIテリハボク油粕Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3