Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERS

Camelina Sativa Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Camelina Sativa Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Camelina sativa (L.) Crantz · family Brassicaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Camelina Sativa Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Camelina Sativa Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4.

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アマナズナ種子油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズ: 本品は、アマナズナ種子油(*)とポリグリセリン-4(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERSINCIアマナズナ種子油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3