Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CAMELINA SEED OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS

Camelina Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 with Camelina Sativa Seed Oil.

Definition

Camelina Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Glycereth-8 with Camelina Sativa Seed Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アマナズナ種子油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、アマナズナ種子油(*)とグリセレス-8(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CAMELINA SEED OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCIアマナズナ種子油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2