Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CAMELLIA AMIDOPROPYL OLEATE

Camellia Amidopropyl Oleate is the organic compound that conforms to the formula: where R represents fatty acid groups obtained from Camellia Japonica Seed Oil.

Definition

Camellia Amidopropyl Oleate is the organic compound that conforms to the formula: where R represents fatty acid groups obtained from Camellia Japonica Seed Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CAMELLIA AMIDOPROPYL OLEATEINCI

Linked databases 1