Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CAMELLIA JAPONICA GAMMA-LACTONE

Camellia Japonica Gamma-Lactone is the reaction product obtained by the condensation of the fatty acids derived from Camellia Japonica Seed Oil consisting primarily of the gamma-lactone.

Definition

Biological origin: Camellia japonica L. · family Theaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Camellia Japonica Gamma-Lactone is the reaction product obtained by the condensation of the fatty acids derived from Camellia Japonica Seed Oil consisting primarily of the gamma-lactone.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGCares for nailsNAIL CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ツバキ-γ-ラクトン: 本品は、ツバキ種子油(*)から得られる脂肪酸の縮合物であり、主としてγ-ラクトンからなる。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CAMELLIA JAPONICA GAMMA-LACTONEINCI동백나무감마-락톤Korean label name (MFDS standard)ツバキ-γ-ラクトンJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5