Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL ETHYL ESTERS

Camellia Japonica Seed Oil Ethyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Camellia Japonica (Theaceae) Seed Oil and ethyl alcohol.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Camellia japonica L. · family Theaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Camellia Japonica Seed Oil Ethyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Camellia Japonica (Theaceae) Seed Oil and ethyl alcohol.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ツバキ種子油エチルエステルズ: 本品は、ツバキ種子油(*)とエタノールのエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL ETHYL ESTERSINCI동백나무씨오일에틸에스터즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)ツバキ種子油エチルエステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5