Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL TRIACETIN ESTERS

Camellia Japonica Seed Oil Triacetin Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Camellia Japonica Seed Oil and Triacetin.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Camellia japonica L. · family Theaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Camellia Japonica Seed Oil Triacetin Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Camellia Japonica Seed Oil and Triacetin.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL TRIACETIN ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 2