Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil /Hydrogenated Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil with Hydrogenated Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil.
Definition
Biological origin: Camellia oleifera Abel. · family Theaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil /Hydrogenated Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil with Hydrogenated Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (ユチャ種子油/水添ユチャ種子油)エステルズ: 本品は、ユチャ種子油(*)と水添ユチャ種子油のエステル交換によって得られたものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL /HYDROGENATED CAMELLIA OLEIFERA SEED OIL ESTERSINCI(ユチャ種子油/水添ユチャ種子油)エステルズJapanese labelling name