Definition
Biological origin: Camellia reticulata Lindl. · family Theaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Camellia Reticulata Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of to-tsubaki, Camellia reticulata, Theaceae
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name トウツバキ種子油: 本品は、トウツバキ Camellia reticulata の種子から得られる脂肪油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CAMELLIA RETICULATA SEED OILINCI당동백나무씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)トウツバキ種子油Japanese labelling name