Gloshell
Ingredientes

Diccionario de ingredientes

CAMELLIA SINENSIS SEED POWDER

Camellia Sinensis Seed Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of Camellia sinensis,Theaceae.

Foto

Definición

Camellia Sinensis Seed Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of Camellia sinensis,Theaceae.

Origen biológico: Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze · familia Theaceae · planta

Fuente: Información de especies GBIF

Funciones cosméticas

Retrasa el deterioro por oxidaciónANTIOXIDANTMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING

Referencias de seguridad y regulación

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of <I>Camellia sinensis</I>-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

Fuente: Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR, EE. UU.)

CIR reviewed this ingredient and flagged its status as: Insufficient data ingredients with no uses reported to FDA's Voluntary Cosmetic Registration Program (VCRP) (insufficient data or use not supported — CIR's own classification, not a full safety-as-used conclusion).

Fuente: Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR, EE. UU.)

Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura

Nombres y definiciones oficiales

Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA チャ種子: 本品は、チャ Camellia sinensis の種子である。

Fuente: Nombres de etiquetado de la JCIA (Japón)

Nombres e identificadores

CAMELLIA SINENSIS SEED POWDERINCI차나무씨가루Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)チャ種子Nombre de etiquetado japonés

Bases de datos vinculadas 6