Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CANANGA ODORATA FLOWER OIL

Cananga Odorata Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers Cananga odorata.

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 61 list it before the 1% line and 106 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 167 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 167

Definition

Cananga Odorata Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers Cananga odorata.

Biological origin: Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson · family Annonaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE

Safety & regulatory references

Restricted
European Union · International fragrance standard (IFRA)

Source: IFRA fragrance standards · MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

Restriction III/347

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name イランイラン油: 本品は、イランイラン Cananga odorata の花から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

JCIA labelling name イランイラン花油: 本品は、イランイランノキ Cananga odorata の花から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CANANGA ODORATA FLOWER OILINCI일랑일랑꽃오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)イランイラン油Japanese labelling nameイランイラン花油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
68606-83-7
CAS No.chemical registry number
8006-81-3
CAS No.chemical registry number
83863-30-3
CAS No.chemical registry number
83863-30-3 / 8006-81-3 / 68606-83-7
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
281-092-1
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
281-092-1

Linked databases 8