Definition
andida Bombicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Glycerin Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil and glycerin by the microorganism, Candida bombicola.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/APRICOT KERNEL OIL/GLYCERIN FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI칸디다 봄비콜라/살구씨오일/글리세린발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)