Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Candida Bombicola/Camellia Japonica Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Camellia Japonica Seed Oil by the microorganism, Candida bombicola.

Definition

Candida Bombicola/Camellia Japonica Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Camellia Japonica Seed Oil by the microorganism, Candida bombicola.

Cosmetic roles

Stops microbes growing in the productPRESERVATIVEReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGDissolves poorly soluble ingredientsSURFACTANT - SOLUBILIZINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSCares for the mouthORAL CARE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1