Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/CANOLA OIL FERMENT EXTRACT

Candida Bombicola/Canola Oil Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Brassica Napus Seed Oil by the microorganism Candida bombicola.

Definition

Candida Bombicola/Canola Oil Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Brassica Napus Seed Oil by the microorganism Candida bombicola.

Cosmetic roles

Acts on seborrheic flaking and dandruffANTI-SEBORRHEICSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALStops microbes growing in the productPRESERVATIVEReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUM
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/CANOLA OIL FERMENT EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 1