Definition
Candida Bombicola/Glycerin/(Coconut/Macadamia Ternifolia Seed/Shea) Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is the filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil and glycerin by the microorganism, Candida bombicola.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/GLYCERIN/(COCONUT/MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED/SHEA) OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI