Definition
Candida Bombicola/Madhuca Longifolia Seed Oil Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oil derived from the seeds of Madhuca longifolia by the microorganism, Candida bombicola
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name カンジダボンビコラ/マドフカロンギホリア種子油発酵エキス: 本品は、Madhuca Longifolia の種子の油を基質として、酵母の一種 Candida bombicola により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/MADHUCA LONGIFOLIA SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACTINCIカンジダボンビコラ/マドフカロンギホリア種子油発酵エキスJapanese labelling name