Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/OLIVE FRUIT/(ARGANIA SPINOSA/SWEET ALMOND/APRICOT) KERNEL/AVOCADO PULP/(RAPESEED/CAMELLIA JAPONICA/CAMELLIA SINENSIS/COCONUT/SUNFLOWER/MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA/MORINGA OLEIFERA/EVENING PRIMROSE/RASPBERRY) SEED/LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA) OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Definition

Candida Bombicola/Olive Fruit/(Argania Spinosa/Sweet Almond/Apricot) Kernel/Avocado Pulp/(Rapeseed/Camellia Japonica/Camellia Sinensis/Coconut/Sunflower/Macadamia Ternifolia/Moringa Oleifera/Evening Primrose/Raspberry) Seed/Lavandula Angustifolia) Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil, Camellia Japonica Seed Oil, Camellia Sinensis Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil, Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil, and Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil by the microorganism, Candida bombicola. The current accepted scientific name for Candida bombicola is Starmarella bombicola.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/OLIVE FRUIT/(ARGANIA SPINOSA/SWEET ALMOND/APRICOT) KERNEL/AVOCADO PULP/(RAPESEED/CAMELLIA JAPONICA/CAMELLIA SINENSIS/COCONUT/SUNFLOWER/MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA/MORINGA OLEIFERA/EVENING PRIMROSE/RASPBERRY) SEED/LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA) OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI칸디다 봄비콜라/(올리브/(아르간/스위트아몬드/살구)커넬/아보카도펄프/(유채/동백나무/차나무/코코넛야자/해바라기/마카다미아/드럼스틱/달맞이꽃/라즈베리)씨/라벤더)오일발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 1