Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/SUCROSE/VEGETABLE ACID ESTER FERMENT

Definition

Candida bombicola/Sucrose/Vegetable Acid Ester Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of sucrose and methyl, ethyl and glyceryl esters of rapeseed oil, sunflower seed oil and palm acids by the microorganism Candida bombicola

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カンジダボンビコラ/(スクロース/野菜酸エステル)発酵物: 本品は、アブラナ種子油、ヒマワリ種子油及びパーム脂肪酸のメチルエステル、エチルエステル及びグリセリルエステルと共にスクロースを基質として、酵母の一種 Candida bombicola により発酵して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/SUCROSE/VEGETABLE ACID ESTER FERMENTINCI칸디다 봄비콜라/수크로오스/식물성애씨드에스터발효물Korean label name (MFDS standard)カンジダボンビコラ/(スクロース/野菜酸エステル)発酵物Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4