Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CANDIDA TSUKUBAENSIS/ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/ (ADANSONIA DIGITATA/CAMELLIA SINENSIS/ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA/CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM) SEED OIL/ PHASEOLUS RADIATUS SEED EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATE

Definition

Candida Tsukubaensis/Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/ (Adansonia Digitata/Camellia Sinensis/Orbignya Oleifera/Calophyllum Inophyllum) Seed Oil/ Phaseolus Radiatus Seed Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oil derived from the fruit of Olea europaea, the kernel of Argania spinosa, the seeds of Adansonia digitata, Camellia sinensis, Orbignya oleifera and Calophyllum inophyllum, and the extract of the seeds of Phaseolus radiatus, by the microorganism, Candida tsukubaensis.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CANDIDA TSUKUBAENSIS/ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/ (ADANSONIA DIGITATA/CAMELLIA SINENSIS/ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA/CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM) SEED OIL/ PHASEOLUS RADIATUS SEED EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 1