Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CANDIDA TSUKUBAENSIS/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/ (ADANSONIA DIGITATA/ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA/CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM) SEED OIL/ PHASEOLUS RADIATUS SEED EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACT

Definition

Candida Tsukubaensis/Olive Fruit Oil/ (Adansonia Digitata/Orbignya Oleifera/Calophyllum Inophyllum) Seed Oil/ Phaseolus Radiatus Seed Extract Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the oil derived from the seeds of Adansonia digitata, Orbignya oleifera, Calophyllum inophyllum; the oil from the fruit of Olea europea; and the extract of the seeds of Phaseolus radiatus, by the microorganism, Candida tsukubaensis.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CANDIDA TSUKUBAENSIS/OLIVE FRUIT OIL/ (ADANSONIA DIGITATA/ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA/CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM) SEED OIL/ PHASEOLUS RADIATUS SEED EXTRACT FERMENT EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 1