Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CANOLA OIL GLYCERIDE

Photo

Definition

Glycerides, Canola oil mono-

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カノラ油グリセリド: 本品は、カノラ油(*)から得られるモノグリセリドである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CANOLA OIL GLYCERIDEINCI카놀라오일글리세라이드Korean label name (MFDS standard)カノラ油グリセリドJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
226993-77-7
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID501042238

Linked databases 4