定义
Canola Sterols is a mixture of phytosterols obtained from canola oil, derived from Brassica napus (Cruciferae), low in erucic acid
化妆品中的作用
保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Phytosterols as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ナタネステロール: 本品は、セイヨウアブラナ Brassica napus 又はアブラナ Brassica campestris の種子より得られるステロールである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
CANOLA STEROLSINCI카놀라스테롤韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)ナタネステロール日本标示名称