Capric/Lauric/Myristic/Oleic Triglyceride is the mixed triester of glycerin with caprylic, capric, lauric, myristic and oleic acids.
Definition
Capric/Lauric/Myristic/Oleic Triglyceride is the mixed triester of glycerin with caprylic, capric, lauric, myristic and oleic acids.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Triglycerides as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CAPRIC/LAURIC/MYRISTIC/OLEIC TRIGLYCERIDEINCI카프릭/라우릭/미리스틱/올레익트라이글리세라이드Korean label name (MFDS standard)