Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CAPRIC/PCA GLYCERIDES

Capric/PCA Glycerides is the reaction of Glyceryl Caprate with 1 mol of PCA.

Definition

Capric/PCA Glycerides is the reaction of Glyceryl Caprate with 1 mol of PCA.

Cosmetic roles

Boosts latherSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGReduces staticANTISTATIC
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (カプリン酸/PCA)グリセリズ: 本品は、カプリン酸グリセリル(*)とPCA(*)を反応して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CAPRIC/PCA GLYCERIDESINCI(カプリン酸/PCA)グリセリズJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
85290-22-8

Linked databases 2