Capryl/Lauryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides is the product obtained by the glycosylation of a blend of capryl and lauryl alcohols with the monosaccharides derived from hydrolyzed wheat bran and hydrolyzed wheat straw.
Definición
Capryl/Lauryl Wheat Bran/Straw Glycosides is the product obtained by the glycosylation of a blend of capryl and lauryl alcohols with the monosaccharides derived from hydrolyzed wheat bran and hydrolyzed wheat straw.
Funciones cosméticas
Ajusta la viscosidadVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGElimina las impurezas de la superficieCLEANSINGAumenta la espumaSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTINGMezcla y mantiene unidos agua y aceiteSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGProtege color y aroma de la luzLIGHT STABILIZERTensioactivo que arrastra la suciedadSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
CAPRYL/LAURYL WHEAT BRAN/STRAW GLYCOSIDESINCI카프릴/라우릴위트브랜/스트로글라이코사이드Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)