Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/COCO GLYCERIDES

Definition

Caprylic/Capric Coco/Glycerides is a mixture of mono, di, and triglycerides of caprylic, capric, and coconut acids

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Related Ingredients

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (カプリル酸/カプリン酸/ヤシ油脂肪酸)グリセリズ: 本品は、カプリル酸(*)、カプリン酸(*)及びヤシ油脂肪酸(*)のモノ、ジ及びトリグリセリドの混合物である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC/COCO GLYCERIDESINCI카프릴릭/카프릭/코코글리세라이즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)(カプリル酸/カプリン酸/ヤシ油脂肪酸)グリセリズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5