Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGReduces staticANTISTATICSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Amino Acid Alkyl Amides as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
CAPRYLOYL HYDROLYZED COLLAGENINCI카프릴로일콜라겐아미노산Korean label name (MFDS standard)카프릴로일하이드롤라이즈드콜라겐Korean label name (MFDS standard)CAPRYLOYL COLLAGEN AMINO ACIDSSynonym
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 161133-67-1
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID501041678