Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CARAPA GUAIANENSIS SEED OIL

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 12 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 12 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Carapa Guaianensis Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Carapa guaianensis, Meliaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes alcohol undrinkableDENATURANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カラパグアイアネンシス種子油: 本品は、Carapa guaianensis の種子から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CARAPA GUAIANENSIS SEED OILINCIカラパグアイアネンシス種子油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
352458-32-3
CAS No.chemical registry number
352458-32-3; 906347-26-0
CAS No.chemical registry number
906347-26-0
EC No.EU chemical inventory number

Linked databases 3