Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CARAPA PROCERA SEED OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Carapa procera DC. · family Meliaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Carapa Procera Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Carapa procera, Meliaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CARAPA PROCERA SEED OILINCI우간다크랩우드씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
1053241-46-5

Related literature

Linked databases 5