CARNOSINE
Carnosine is a dipeptide that is the N-(beta-alanyl) derivative of L-histidine.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
含有量を表示した製品 13件中央値 0.07%
- 0.01%未満 4
- 0.01〜0.1% 9
- 0.1〜1% 0
- 1%以上 0
含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。
この成分を含む製品のうち42件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、124件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 166件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 166件を見る
BENTONBenton Guava Moisture Soothing Serum
Peace Out SkincarePeace Out Skincare Peace Out Wrinkles
Elizabeth ArdenElizabeth Arden PREVAGE® Antioxidant Infusion Essence
ESTHEDERMCellular Water Essence 125ml (Bubble Essence)
ESTHEDERMCellular Water Essence 125ml
REJURANActive Cream Enhanced
MEDIPEELMEDIPEEL EGF Scaling Moisture Bubble Foot Shampoo 400ml
A'demangAnti-Glycation AGEs Deep Protect Care 6K Ampoule
La Roche-PosayMela B3 Serum 30ml
HERAUV Protector Tone-Up Lavender (SPF50
LAYERLABMelasma Marks Clear Serum 30ml
HERARetinol 3X Lifting Serum
定義
Carnosine is a dipeptide that is the N-(beta-alanyl) derivative of L-histidine. It has a role as a geroprotector, an antioxidant, an antineoplastic agent, an anticonvulsant, a neuroprotective agent, a mouse metabolite, a human metabolite and a Daphnia magna metabolite. It is a conjugate acid of a carnosinate. It is a tautomer of a carnosine zwitterion.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 8HO6PVN24W · 登録名 CARNOSINE · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 カルノシン: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるジペプチドである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 305-84-0
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 206-169-6
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 206-169-9
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID80879594
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID301017603
- IUPAC
- beta-Alanyl-L-histidine
- 分子式
- C9H14N4O3
- 分子量
- 226.236 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Solid, [Merck Index] White crystalline solid, [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS] · Solid
- 融点
- 253 - 256 °C
- 溶解性
- 384 mg/mL
- 融点・凝固点
- 260 ℃
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -1.810
- 分子量
- 226.27
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品3件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner3
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Topical Transdermal Administration of Supramolecular Self‐Assembled Carnosine for Anti‐Melanin and Anti‐Aging · 2024
- Lipidome Investigation of Carnosine Effect on Nude Mice Skin to Prevent UV-A Damage · 2023
- Carnosine suppresses human colorectal cancer cell proliferation by inducing necroptosis and autophagy and reducing angiogenesis · 2021
- Evaluation of the Transepidermal Penetration of a Carnosine Complex in Gel Formulation by 3D Skin Models · 2018
- Effect of Carnosine on Physico-Chemical and Antioxidant Activity Properties of FSG-CaCO3 Composite Films · 2016