Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS BUD EXTRACT

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Biological origin: Carthamus tinctorius L. · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Carthamus Tinctorius Bud Extract is the extract of the buds of the Safflower, Carthamus tinctorius L., Asteraceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ベニバナ芽エキス: 本品は、ベニバナ Carthamus tinctorius の芽のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS BUD EXTRACTINCI잇꽃눈추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 5