Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER POWDER

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Carthamus tinctorius L. · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Carthamus Tinctorius Flower Powder is obtained from the dried, crushed flower of the Safflower, Carthamus tinctorius L., Asteraceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER POWDERINCI잇꽃꽃가루Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 5