定義
生物由来: Carthamus tinctorius L. · Asteraceae科 · 植物
出典: GBIF 生物種情報
Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Flower/Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit/(Camellia Sinensis/Diospyros Kaki/Zanthoxylum Schinifolium) Leaf/Polygonum Cuspidatum Root/Castanea Crenata Shell/Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Water is the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the flowers of Carthamus tinctorius, the fruit of Vitis vinifera, the leaves of Camellia sinensis, Diospyros kaki and Zanthoxylum schinifolium, the roots of Polygonum cuspidatum, the shells of Castanea crenata and the seeds of Coffea arabica. The accepted scientific name for Polygonum cuspidatumt is Fallopia japonica.
化粧品での役割
酸素による劣化を遅らせるANTIOXIDANT外部刺激から肌を守るSKIN PROTECTING皮脂の分泌を抑えるANTI-SEBUM上記に属さない肌コンディショニングSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS FLOWER/VITIS VINIFERA FRUIT/(CAMELLIA SINENSIS/DIOSPYROS KAKI/ZANTHOXYLUM SCHINIFOLIUM) LEAF/POLYGONUM CUSPIDATUM ROOT/CASTANEA CRENATA SHELL/COFFEA ARABICA SEED WATERINCI