Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTFilters UV to protect skin (sunscreen active)UV FILTER
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ベニバナ葉エキス: 本品は、ベニバナ Carthamus tinctorius の葉のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS LEAF EXTRACTINCICarthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Leaf ExtractSynonymベニバナ葉エキスJapanese labelling name